Kendriya Vidyalaya Raigarh
   
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय रायगढ़
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya Raigarh
CBSE Affiliation No. 3300020
Welcome to the Kendriya Vidyalaya Raigarh
Committees
Acadameic Advisory
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Sanjay Kumar Saha
Post Graduate Teacher (Economics)

Shri Hermon Kiro
Post Graduate Teacher (English)

Shri P. K. Pani
Head Master
Admission
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Smt Alice Mathew
Post Graduate Teacher (Biology)

Shri Hermon Kiro
Post Graduate Teacher (English)

Shri Samrat Padhan
Primary Teacher

Shri Tushant Bhoi
Primary Teacher
UBI
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Vidya Charan Chaurasiya
Post Graduate Teacher (Computer Science)

Shri Tushant Bhoi
Primary Teacher
Time Table
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Hermon Kiro
Post Graduate Teacher (English)

Shri Samit Kumar Seth
Trained Graduate Teacher(Art Education)
Home Examination
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Sanjay Kumar Saha
Post Graduate Teacher (Economics)

Shri Vinod Kumar Keshari
Trained Graduate Teacher (Social Science)

Smt Phula Kumari Patel
Trained Graduate Teacher (English)

Shri Samit Kumar Seth
Trained Graduate Teacher(Art Education)
CBSE Examination
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Vidya Charan Chaurasiya
Post Graduate Teacher (Computer Science)

Shri Tushant Bhoi
Primary Teacher

Shri Sanjeev Kumar Verma
Trained Graduate Teacher(WET)
TLM
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Samrat Padhan
Primary Teacher

Shri Ravindra Kumar Yadaw
Primary Teacher

Smt Deepmala Ekka
Primary Teacher

Ms Kavita
Primary Teacher
CCA
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Hermon Kiro
Post Graduate Teacher (English)

Smt Phula Kumari Patel
Trained Graduate Teacher (English)

Shri Radhe Shyam Budhia
Primary Teacher

Ms Kavita
Primary Teacher

Smt Priyanka Sahu
Primary Teacher (Music)
CCE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Smt Phula Kumari Patel
Trained Graduate Teacher (English)

Shri Dibyaraj Bariha
Primary Teacher

Shri Tushant Bhoi
Primary Teacher

Shri Radhe Shyam Budhia
Primary Teacher
Safety & Security
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Vidya Charan Chaurasiya
Post Graduate Teacher (Computer Science)

Shri Sanjay Kumar Saha
Post Graduate Teacher (Economics)

Shri P. K. Pani
Head Master

Shri Tushant Bhoi
Primary Teacher

Shri Ravindra Kumar Yadaw
Primary Teacher

Smt Deepmala Ekka
Primary Teacher

Smt Veena Vandana Nag
TGT(Physical Education)
School Inclusion
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri P. K. Pani
Head Master

Ms Kavita
Primary Teacher

Smt Priyanka Sahu
Primary Teacher (Music)
Grievance Redressal
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members
Accrediation
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Smt Alice Mathew
Post Graduate Teacher (Biology)

Shri Vidya Charan Chaurasiya
Post Graduate Teacher (Computer Science)

Shri P. K. Pani
Head Master

Shri Ravindra Kumar Yadaw
Primary Teacher
RTE & Scholarship UDISE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Hermon Kiro
Post Graduate Teacher (English)

Shri Radhe Shyam Budhia
Primary Teacher

Mrs. Gita Singh
PRT
Condemnation
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Smt Alice Mathew
Post Graduate Teacher (Biology)

Shri Vidya Charan Chaurasiya
Post Graduate Teacher (Computer Science)

Shri Sanjay Kumar Saha
Post Graduate Teacher (Economics)

Shri Tushant Bhoi
Primary Teacher

Shri Ravindra Kumar Yadaw
Primary Teacher
Guidance & Counseling
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Smt Alice Mathew
Post Graduate Teacher (Biology)

Shri P. K. Pani
Head Master
NTSE & Other Competitive Exam Olympiad
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Samrat Padhan
Primary Teacher

Smt Deepmala Ekka
Primary Teacher
Maintenance & Repairs
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Vidya Charan Chaurasiya
Post Graduate Teacher (Computer Science)

Shri P. K. Pani
Head Master

Shri Samrat Padhan
Primary Teacher

Shri Ravindra Kumar Yadaw
Primary Teacher

Shri Sanjeev Kumar Verma
Trained Graduate Teacher(WET)
Cleanliness
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Smt Alice Mathew
Post Graduate Teacher (Biology)

Shri Vinod Kumar Keshari
Trained Graduate Teacher (Social Science)

Smt Phula Kumari Patel
Trained Graduate Teacher (English)

Shri Samit Kumar Seth
Trained Graduate Teacher(Art Education)

Smt Sosan Lakra
Trained Graduate Teacher (Library)

Smt Veena Vandana Nag
TGT(Physical Education)
Furniture
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Vinod Kumar Keshari
Trained Graduate Teacher (Social Science)

Shri Samrat Padhan
Primary Teacher

Shri Radhe Shyam Budhia
Primary Teacher

Shri Ravindra Kumar Yadaw
Primary Teacher
Checking of Fee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Vidya Charan Chaurasiya
Post Graduate Teacher (Computer Science)

Shri Sanjeev Kumar Verma
Trained Graduate Teacher(WET)
Discipline
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Sanjay Kumar Saha
Post Graduate Teacher (Economics)

Smt Phula Kumari Patel
Trained Graduate Teacher (English)

Shri P. K. Pani
Head Master

Smt Deepmala Ekka
Primary Teacher

Mrs. Gita Singh
PRT

Smt Priyanka Sahu
Primary Teacher (Music)

Smt Veena Vandana Nag
TGT(Physical Education)

Shri Samme Lal Jolhey
Sub Staff
Excursion & Education Tour
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Tushant Bhoi
Primary Teacher

Shri Ravindra Kumar Yadaw
Primary Teacher

Smt Deepmala Ekka
Primary Teacher

Shri Samit Kumar Seth
Trained Graduate Teacher(Art Education)
School Beautification
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Smt Alice Mathew
Post Graduate Teacher (Biology)

Ms Kavita
Primary Teacher

Smt Priyanka Sahu
Primary Teacher (Music)

Shri Samit Kumar Seth
Trained Graduate Teacher(Art Education)
Scout & Guide
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Sanjeev Kumar Verma
Trained Graduate Teacher(WET)

Smt Sosan Lakra
Trained Graduate Teacher (Library)
Refreshment
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Smt Deepmala Ekka
Primary Teacher

Mrs. Gita Singh
PRT

Smt Sosan Lakra
Trained Graduate Teacher (Library)
CMP
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri P. K. Pani
Head Master

Smt Deepmala Ekka
Primary Teacher
Rajbhasha
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Sanjeev Kumar Verma
Trained Graduate Teacher(WET)
Integrity Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Hermon Kiro
Post Graduate Teacher (English)

Smt Phula Kumari Patel
Trained Graduate Teacher (English)

Shri Samit Kumar Seth
Trained Graduate Teacher(Art Education)
ECO Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Dibyaraj Bariha
Primary Teacher

Smt Deepmala Ekka
Primary Teacher

Mrs. Gita Singh
PRT
Readers Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Hermon Kiro
Post Graduate Teacher (English)

Smt Deepmala Ekka
Primary Teacher

Smt Sosan Lakra
Trained Graduate Teacher (Library)
Purchase
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Smt Alice Mathew
Post Graduate Teacher (Biology)

Shri Hermon Kiro
Post Graduate Teacher (English)

Shri P. K. Pani
Head Master

Shri Sanjeev Kumar Verma
Trained Graduate Teacher(WET)
Library
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Hermon Kiro
Post Graduate Teacher (English)

Shri P. K. Pani
Head Master

Shri Radhe Shyam Budhia
Primary Teacher

Smt Deepmala Ekka
Primary Teacher

Smt Sosan Lakra
Trained Graduate Teacher (Library)
Staff Quarter Maintenance & repair
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Vinod Kumar Keshari
Trained Graduate Teacher (Social Science)

Shri Samrat Padhan
Primary Teacher

Shri Ravindra Kumar Yadaw
Primary Teacher

Shri Sanjeev Kumar Verma
Trained Graduate Teacher(WET)
Quarter Allotment
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Sanjay Kumar Saha
Post Graduate Teacher (Economics)

Shri Sanjeev Kumar Verma
Trained Graduate Teacher(WET)

Smt Sosan Lakra
Trained Graduate Teacher (Library)
Medical Checkup
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Smt Alice Mathew
Post Graduate Teacher (Biology)

Smt Deepmala Ekka
Primary Teacher

Smt Priyanka Sahu
Primary Teacher (Music)
Website
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Vidya Charan Chaurasiya
Post Graduate Teacher (Computer Science)

Shri Tushant Bhoi
Primary Teacher
Internal Complains
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Smt Alice Mathew
Post Graduate Teacher (Biology)

Smt Sosan Lakra
Trained Graduate Teacher (Library)
EQIP
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Vinod Kumar Keshari
Trained Graduate Teacher (Social Science)

Smt Phula Kumari Patel
Trained Graduate Teacher (English)
Corporal Punishment
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri P. K. Pani
Head Master

Smt Veena Vandana Nag
TGT(Physical Education)
Disaster Management
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Ravindra Kumar Yadaw
Primary Teacher

Shri Samit Kumar Seth
Trained Graduate Teacher(Art Education)
Verification
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Sanjay Kumar Saha
Post Graduate Teacher (Economics)

Shri P. K. Pani
Head Master

Shri Samrat Padhan
Primary Teacher

Shri Ravindra Kumar Yadaw
Primary Teacher
Office Management
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Vidya Charan Chaurasiya
Post Graduate Teacher (Computer Science)

Shri Samrat Padhan
Primary Teacher

Shri Sanjeev Kumar Verma
Trained Graduate Teacher(WET)

Shri Samme Lal Jolhey
Sub Staff
Photography
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Tushant Bhoi
Primary Teacher

Shri Samit Kumar Seth
Trained Graduate Teacher(Art Education)
Teaching Aid
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Vinod Kumar Keshari
Trained Graduate Teacher (Social Science)

Smt Phula Kumari Patel
Trained Graduate Teacher (English)